Professional human resourses is the basis of quality performance of the Laboratory.
We believe that permanent education is the guarantee of quality. We provide systematic trainings for our employees. Our specialists regularly participate in inter-laboratories researches, get familiarized with innovations in the field, participate in different scientific-practical researches.
The leading specialists of the Laboratory have the audit competency certificates according to ISO/IEC – 17025 : 2010.
Following the quality control policy, our employees act as a team of professional competent people with innovative approaches, providing high quality services to our customers.
The Head of Laboratory is the Doctor of Pharmaceutical Sciences, Professor Ketevan Baramidze. She has a 35 years experience in the field of analysis and standardization of drugs, and is a co-author of the Georgian Pharmacopeia, as well as the author of 2 monographs, 5 patents, 198 scientific works and co-author of 3 manuals in pharmacy.